Meets
Home
Officers
Meetings
Rules
Paperwork
Meet
                  Schedule
Become an Official
Some
                  Good Links
Ask an
                  Expert



**This is a list of large TRACK  and CROSS COUNTRY meets (high school and junior high) in the counties of: Darke, Miami, Shelby, Auglaize, Logan, Mercer and Montgomery.  If you know of others, send me an email.

**Here are links to the OHSAA future special dates for TRACK and CROSS COUNTRY .


W
e
e
k

1
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Versailles Classique; Girls Only Meet
Tipp Invitational
W
e
e
k

2
Mon

Tue
Joe Ward Invitational in Sidney
Wed

Thu

Fri
Bellefontaine MS Relays
Sat
Versailles Invitational; Boys Only Meet
Tipp City Invitational
W
e
e
k

3
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri
Herb Hartman Invitational at Troy
Sat
Anna Invitational
Ft. Loramie MS Invitational
Tippecanoe MS Relays
W
e
e
k

4
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu
Miami Co. JH Invitational
Fri
Chieftain Relays at Bellefontaine
Fred Durkle Invitational at TVS
Miamisburg Invitational
Centerville Relays
Lebanon Relays
Sat
Butler Invitational at Vandalia
Minster Invitational
W
e
e
k

5
Mon

Tue
Miami County Meet; at MiamiEast in '15;Tipp'14
Fairborn Relays
Wed

Thu
Troy JH Relays
Fri
Wapak Relays in Wapakoneta
Edwin Moses Relays
Sat
Greenville JH Invitational
W
e
e
k

6
Mon
Sidney JH Invitational
Tue
Stillwater Valley Inv. at Versailles
Wed

Thu
Wayne Inv; Day 1
Fri
Arcanum Booster HS Invitational
Cardinal Invitational at New Bremen
Ben Logan Invitational
Mechanicsburg Relays
Wayne Inv; Day 2
Sat
Ken Beard Inv
W
e
e
k

7
Mon
DaleVanTine JH Classic at Centerville
Tue
Covington JH Invitational
Wed
GWOC JH Meet at Vandalia Butler
Thu
Mercer County K of C Invitational
Versailles JH Tiger Track Challenge
Fri
Covington Invitational
Indian Lake Invitational
Sat

W
e
e
k

8
Mon
Tri-Village Patriot Invitational
Tue
Central Buckeye Conference JH Championships
Wed
Shelby County League; HS and JH;Houston'15
GWOC
WBL Championships
Thu
Northwest Central Conference
Fri
Shelby County League; HS and JH;Houston'15
GWOC
WBL Championships
Sat
Northwest Central Conference

This is a list of large CROSS COUNTRY meets (high school and junior high) in the counties of: Darke, Miami, Shelby, Auglaize, Logan and Mercer.  If you know of others, send me an email.

Here are links to the OHSAA special dates for TRACK and CROSS COUNTRY .


W
e
e
k

1
Mon

Tue
Shelby County Preview
Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Bob Schul Invitational
W
e
e
k

2
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

W
e
e
k

3
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Troy Invitational
W
e
e
k

4
Mon

Tue
Fort Loramie Invitational
Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat

W
e
e
k

5
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
Sidney Invitational
Versailles Tour de Sewer
W
e
e
k

6
Mon

Tue
Tri-Village Invitational
Bellefontaine JH Invitational
Wed

Thu
New Bremen Invitational
Fri

Sat
Botkins Best in the West Invitational
Blazer Invite; National Trail
Miami County Invitational
W
e
e
k

7
Mon

Tue

Wed
Tippecanoe Invitational
Thu
Coldwater Lions Invitational
Fri

Sat
Anna Rocket Invitational
Piqua Invitational
W
e
e
k

8
Mon

Tue

Wed

Thu

Fri

Sat
SCAL Championship
GWOC








Year ----->
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
Coaching Begins
3/7
3/6
3/5
3/4
3/9
3/8
Season Begins
3/26
3/25
3/24
3/23
3/28
3/27
Non-Interscholastic Date
4/18
4/17
4/16
4/15
4/20
4/19
District
5/16-5/21
5/15-5/20
5/14-5/19
5/13-5/18
5/18-5/23
5/17-5/22
Regional
5/25-5/28
5/24-5/27
5/23-5/26
5/22-5/25
5/27-5/30
5/26-5/29
State
6/3-6/4
6/2-6/3
6/1-6/2
5/31-6/1
6/5-6/6
6/4-6/5
Season Ends
6/11
6/10
6/9
6/8
6/13
6/12
Easter
3/27
4/16
4/1
4/21
4/12
4/4






Year ----->
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
Coaching Begins
8/1
8/1
8/1
8/1
8/1
Season Begins
8/22
8/21
8/20
8/19
8/24
Non-Interscholastic Date
9/19
9/18
9/17
9/16
9/21
District
10/22
10/21
10/20
10/19
10/24
Regional
10/29
10/28
10/27
10/26
10/31
State
11/5
11/4
11/3
11/2
11/7
Season Ends
11/5
11/4
11/3
11/2
11/7
Thanksgiving
11/24
11/23
11/22
11/28
11/26

















Last Updated 27 - Apr - 2016



SeaMonkey  Created with SeaMonkey Software                                       FTP uploads made possible by Fetch Softworks  Fetch